Allsvenskan - Sweden
Monday, 19.10.2026
18:00
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Degerfors |
| Away: |
Kalmar |
| Distance: |
308.3 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
Stora Valla
|
| Capacity: |
12 500 |
| Dimension: |
105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
18:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 2.70 |
3.25 |
2.35 |
1 |
|
|
|
1.53 |
1.40 |
| 50% |
20% |
30% |
2.70 |
|
|
|
62% |
38% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.30 |
3.40 |
|
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
|
3.50 |
1.29 |
| 76% |
24% |
|
|
|
46% |
54% |
|
|
|
23% |
77% |
H2H last 8 games
|
2026-05-23 |
Kalmar
|
2 - 1 |
Degerfors
|
|
2023-10-21 |
Degerfors
|
1 - 3 |
Kalmar
|
|
2023-06-10 |
Kalmar
|
2 - 1 |
Degerfors
|
|
2022-07-30 |
Degerfors
|
2 - 1 |
Kalmar
|
|
2022-04-17 |
Kalmar
|
2 - 0 |
Degerfors
|
|
2021-09-12 |
Kalmar
|
4 - 1 |
Degerfors
|
|
2021-04-18 |
Degerfors
|
0 - 1 |
Kalmar
|
|
2008-06-28 |
Kalmar
|
6 - 1 |
Degerfors
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 1 |
0 |
7 |
|
7 |
6 |
3 |
| 12% |
0% |
88% |
|
88% |
75% |
38% |
Degerfors last 12 games
|
2026-10-10 |
Mjallby
|
1 - 1 |
Degerfors
|
|
2026-09-20 |
Degerfors
|
0 - 1 |
Hammarby
|
|
2026-09-14 |
Sirius
|
2 - 0 |
Degerfors
|
|
2026-09-05 |
Degerfors
|
2 - 0 |
Halmstad
|
|
2026-08-29 |
Elfsborg
|
2 - 0 |
Degerfors
|
|
2026-08-23 |
Brommapojkarna
|
2 - 0 |
Degerfors
|
|
2026-08-16 |
Degerfors
|
3 - 0 |
IFK Goteborg
|
|
2026-08-09 |
Malmo
|
1 - 2 |
Degerfors
|
|
2026-08-02 |
IFK Goteborg
|
2 - 0 |
Degerfors
|
|
2026-07-25 |
Degerfors
|
0 - 1 |
Djurgarden
|
|
2026-07-19 |
Hammarby
|
4 - 0 |
Degerfors
|
|
2026-07-12 |
Vasteras
|
2 - 0 |
Degerfors
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 3 |
1 |
8 |
|
10 |
3 |
1 |
| 25% |
8% |
67% |
|
83% |
25% |
8% |
Kalmar last 12 games
|
2026-10-12 |
Malmo
|
1 - 0 |
Kalmar
|
|
2026-10-06 |
Norrkoping
|
0 - 0 |
Kalmar
|
|
2026-09-20 |
Kalmar
|
0 - 5 |
Hacken
|
|
2026-09-13 |
Elfsborg
|
1 - 0 |
Kalmar
|
|
2026-09-07 |
Kalmar
|
0 - 1 |
Djurgarden
|
|
2026-08-29 |
Halmstad
|
1 - 0 |
Kalmar
|
|
2026-08-23 |
Vasteras
|
0 - 0 |
Kalmar
|
|
2026-08-19 |
Angelholms
|
0 - 7 |
Kalmar
|
|
2026-08-16 |
Kalmar
|
0 - 4 |
Hammarby
|
|
2026-08-09 |
IFK Goteborg
|
3 - 2 |
Kalmar
|
|
2026-08-01 |
Hacken
|
1 - 1 |
Kalmar
|
|
2026-07-25 |
Kalmar
|
2 - 1 |
Mjallby
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 2 |
3 |
7 |
|
6 |
5 |
4 |
| 17% |
25% |
58% |
|
50% |
42% |
33% |
Table Allsvenskan
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sirius |
23 |
17 |
3 |
3 |
53 |
28 |
+25 |
54 |
| 2 |
Djurgarden |
23 |
14 |
2 |
7 |
48 |
21 |
+27 |
44 |
| 3 |
Hammarby |
23 |
13 |
4 |
6 |
49 |
21 |
+28 |
43 |
| 4 |
Elfsborg |
23 |
11 |
7 |
5 |
35 |
22 |
+13 |
40 |
| 5 |
Hacken |
23 |
10 |
9 |
4 |
42 |
30 |
+12 |
39 |
| 6 |
Malmo |
23 |
11 |
3 |
9 |
38 |
33 |
+5 |
36 |
| 7 |
Vasteras |
23 |
10 |
5 |
8 |
34 |
36 |
-2 |
35 |
| 8 |
IFK Goteborg |
23 |
10 |
5 |
8 |
32 |
41 |
-9 |
35 |
| 9 |
AIK Stockholm |
23 |
9 |
6 |
8 |
36 |
40 |
-4 |
33 |
| 10 |
GAIS Goteborg |
23 |
8 |
6 |
9 |
28 |
21 |
+7 |
30 |
| 11 |
Brommapojkarna |
23 |
8 |
6 |
9 |
36 |
41 |
-5 |
30 |
| 12 |
Mjallby |
23 |
5 |
8 |
10 |
28 |
39 |
-11 |
23 |
| 13 |
Degerfors |
23 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
20 |
35 |
-15 |
20 |
| 14 |
Kalmar |
23 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
21 |
37 |
-16 |
19 |
| 15 |
Orgryte |
23 |
3 |
6 |
14 |
25 |
52 |
-27 |
15 |
| 16 |
Halmstad |
23 |
3 |
5 |
15 |
16 |
44 |
-28 |
14 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Degerfors |
|
| Kalmar |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Degerfors |
Kalmar |
| 1 |
Sirius |
0 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
| 2 |
Djurgarden |
0 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
| 3 |
Hammarby |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Elfsborg |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Hacken |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Malmo |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Vasteras |
|
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
IFK Goteborg |
3 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
| 9 |
AIK Stockholm |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
GAIS Goteborg |
|
3 - 0 |
| 11 |
Brommapojkarna |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
Mjallby |
1 - 4 |
|
| 13 |
Degerfors |
- |
|
| 14 |
Kalmar |
|
- |
| 15 |
Orgryte |
|
|
| 16 |
Halmstad |
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Degerfors |
Kalmar |
| Wins |
5 |
5 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
13 |
14 |
| Goals For |
20 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
35 |
37 |
| Average Scored |
0.87 |
0.91 |
| Average Conceded |
1.52 |
1.61 |
| Matches Scored |
52% |
48% |
| Matches Conceded |
87% |
87% |
| Both Teams to Score |
39% |
39% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
65% |
| Over 2.5 |
39% |
48% |
| Over 3.5 |
13% |
26% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
6 |
10 |
| Goals For |
11 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.58 |
| Average Conceded |
1.36 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
55% |
33% |
| Matches Conceded |
82% |
92% |
| Both Teams to Score |
36% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
25% |
Overall Statistics for Allsvenskan
| Matches (184) |
| Home Win |
42% |
| Draw |
23% |
| Away Win |
35% |
| Completed Matches |
77% |
| Goals (541) |
| Goals per Game |
2.94 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.63 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.31 |
| Home Team Scored in |
78% |
| Away Team Scored in |
70% |
| Both Teams to Score |
52% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
Degerfors next 6 games
|
2026-10-24 |
Hacken
|
- |
Degerfors
|
|
2026-10-28 |
Degerfors
|
- |
Vasteras
|
|
2026-11-01 |
Djurgarden
|
- |
Degerfors
|
|
2026-11-07 |
Degerfors
|
- |
GAIS Goteborg
|
|
2026-11-21 |
AIK Stockholm
|
- |
Degerfors
|
|
2026-11-29 |
Degerfors
|
- |
Orgryte
|
Kalmar next 6 games
|
2026-10-24 |
Kalmar
|
- |
Brommapojkarna
|
|
2026-10-29 |
Kalmar
|
- |
GAIS Goteborg
|
|
2026-11-02 |
Mjallby
|
- |
Kalmar
|
|
2026-11-08 |
Kalmar
|
- |
Sirius
|
|
2026-11-23 |
Orgryte
|
- |
Kalmar
|
|
2026-11-29 |
Kalmar
|
- |
AIK Stockholm
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
2.70 |
3.25 |
2.35 |
| Probability |
50% |
20% |
30% |
|
1 @ 2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.53 |
1.40 |
| Probability |
62% |
38% |
|
1X @ 1.53 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.30 |
3.40 |
| Probability |
|
76% |
24% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.30 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
| Probability |
|
46% |
54% |
|
Under 2.5 @ 1.80 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
3.50 |
1.29 |
| Probability |
|
23% |
77% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.29 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.80 |
1.95 |
| Probability |
|
43% |
57% |
|
OTS @ 1.95 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-10-16 00:00. Odds may vary at this moment!