First PFL - Bulgaria
Monday, 07.09.2026
18:30
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Ruse |
| Away: |
Sofia |
| Distance: |
250.0 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
City Stadium Ruse
|
| Capacity: |
19 960 |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Coach |
| Home: |
Emanuel Lukanov (Bul) |
| Away: |
Ratko Dostanic (Srb) |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
18:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 2.75 |
3.25 |
2.45 |
X2 |
|
|
|
1.50 |
1.40 |
| 22% |
33% |
45% |
1.40 |
|
|
|
32% |
68% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.30 |
3.40 |
|
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
|
3.40 |
1.30 |
| 84% |
16% |
|
|
|
51% |
49% |
|
|
|
18% |
82% |
H2H last 10 games
|
2020-02-24 |
Slavia Sofia
|
3 - 1 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2019-09-15 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 0 |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2019-05-03 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 1 |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2019-04-12 |
Slavia Sofia
|
3 - 5 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2018-12-06 |
Dunav Ruse
|
1 - 1 |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2018-08-17 |
Slavia Sofia
|
2 - 0 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2018-03-14 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 1 |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2017-10-14 |
Slavia Sofia
|
3 - 0 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2017-04-02 |
Dunav Ruse
|
1 - 1 |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2016-11-02 |
Slavia Sofia
|
0 - 2 |
Dunav Ruse
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 2 |
3 |
5 |
|
7 |
3 |
2 |
| 20% |
30% |
50% |
|
70% |
30% |
20% |
Dunav Ruse last 12 games
|
2026-08-31 |
Dunav Ruse
|
2 - 2 |
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
|
2026-08-21 |
Cherno more
|
3 - 1 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-08-16 |
Lokomotiv Pd
|
1 - 2 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-08-08 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 2 |
Arda Kardzhali
|
|
2026-08-02 |
CSKA Sofia
|
2 - 1 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-07-27 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 2 |
Ludogorets
|
|
2026-07-17 |
Levski Sofia
|
2 - 1 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-07-11 |
Cherno more
|
1 - 1 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-07-01 |
Dunav Ruse
|
1 - 1 |
Dobrudzha
|
|
2026-06-27 |
Spartak Varna
|
0 - 0 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-05-23 |
Minyor Pernik
|
1 - 2 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-05-15 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 1 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 2 |
4 |
6 |
|
10 |
6 |
2 |
| 17% |
33% |
50% |
|
83% |
50% |
17% |
Slavia Sofia last 12 games
|
2026-09-02 |
Slavia Sofia
|
1 - 2 |
Levski Sofia
|
|
2026-08-28 |
Slavia Sofia
|
1 - 1 |
Septemvri Sofia
|
|
2026-08-22 |
Ludogorets
|
1 - 1 |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2026-08-10 |
Botev Vratsa
|
0 - 3 |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2026-07-31 |
Slavia Sofia
|
1 - 1 |
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
|
2026-07-24 |
Arda Kardzhali
|
1 - 0 |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2026-07-20 |
Slavia Sofia
|
0 - 0 |
CSKA Sofia
|
|
2026-07-11 |
Slavia Sofia
|
7 - 2 |
Montana
|
|
2026-07-04 |
Septemvri Sofia
|
2 - 3 |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2026-05-22 |
Slavia Sofia
|
2 - 0 |
Montana
|
|
2026-05-18 |
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
2 - 0 |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2026-05-13 |
Slavia Sofia
|
0 - 2 |
Dobrudzha
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
4 |
4 |
|
10 |
4 |
2 |
| 33% |
33% |
33% |
|
83% |
33% |
17% |
Table First PFL
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Levski Sofia |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
4 |
+16 |
21 |
| 2 |
Ludogorets |
7 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
12 |
5 |
+7 |
17 |
| 3 |
CSKA Sofia |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
16 |
4 |
+12 |
16 |
| 4 |
CSKA 1948 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
7 |
+8 |
16 |
| 5 |
Arda Kardzhali |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
4 |
+7 |
16 |
| 6 |
Septemvri Sofia |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
-5 |
8 |
| 7 |
Spartak Varna |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 8 |
Slavia Sofia |
7 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
7 |
| 9 |
Botev Plovdiv |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
7 |
| 10 |
Cherno more |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
4 |
| 11 |
Botev Vratsa |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
15 |
-11 |
4 |
| 12 |
Dunav Ruse |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
4 |
| 13 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
3 |
| 14 |
Lokomotiv Pd |
7 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
10 |
-7 |
3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dunav Ruse |
|
| Slavia Sofia |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Dunav Ruse |
Slavia Sofia |
| 1 |
Levski Sofia |
|
|
| 2 |
Ludogorets |
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
CSKA Sofia |
|
|
| 4 |
CSKA 1948 |
|
|
| 5 |
Arda Kardzhali |
0 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Septemvri Sofia |
|
|
| 7 |
Spartak Varna |
|
|
| 8 |
Slavia Sofia |
|
- |
| 9 |
Botev Plovdiv |
|
|
| 10 |
Cherno more |
|
|
| 11 |
Botev Vratsa |
|
0 - 3 |
| 12 |
Dunav Ruse |
- |
|
| 13 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
2 - 2 |
|
| 14 |
Lokomotiv Pd |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Dunav Ruse |
Slavia Sofia |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
5 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
0.86 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
71% |
| Both Teams to Score |
71% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
2 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
33% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
67% |
| Both Teams to Score |
33% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
0% |
Overall Statistics for First PFL
| Matches (48) |
| Home Win |
52% |
| Draw |
21% |
| Away Win |
27% |
| Completed Matches |
26% |
| Goals (132) |
| Goals per Game |
2.75 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.60 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in |
83% |
| Away Team Scored in |
71% |
| Both Teams to Score |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
Dunav Ruse next 6 games
|
2026-09-12 |
CSKA 1948
|
- |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-09-19 |
Dunav Ruse
|
- |
Botev Vratsa
|
|
2026-10-10 |
Septemvri Sofia
|
- |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-10-24 |
Dunav Ruse
|
- |
Spartak Varna
|
|
2026-10-31 |
Botev Plovdiv
|
- |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-11-07 |
Dunav Ruse
|
- |
Levski Sofia
|
Slavia Sofia next 6 games
|
2026-09-13 |
Slavia Sofia
|
- |
Spartak Varna
|
|
2026-09-18 |
Slavia Sofia
|
- |
CSKA 1948
|
|
2026-10-10 |
Botev Plovdiv
|
- |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2026-10-24 |
Lokomotiv Pd
|
- |
Slavia Sofia
|
|
2026-10-31 |
Slavia Sofia
|
- |
Cherno more
|
|
2026-11-07 |
CSKA Sofia
|
- |
Slavia Sofia
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
2.75 |
3.25 |
2.45 |
| Probability |
22% |
33% |
45% |
|
X2 @ 1.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.50 |
1.40 |
| Probability |
32% |
68% |
|
X2 @ 1.40 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.30 |
3.40 |
| Probability |
|
84% |
16% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.30 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
| Probability |
|
51% |
49% |
|
Over 2.5 @ 2.00 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
3.40 |
1.30 |
| Probability |
|
18% |
82% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.30 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
| Probability |
|
61% |
39% |
|
BTS @ 1.73 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-09-04 04:06. Odds may vary at this moment!