NB I - Hungary
Thursday, 03.09.2026
18:30
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Gyor |
| Away: |
Budapest |
| Distance: |
107.3 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
ETO Park
|
| Capacity: |
15 600 (14 600) |
| Dimension: |
105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
18:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 3.63 |
3.64 |
1.84 |
1 |
|
|
|
1.86 |
1.24 |
| 55% |
14% |
31% |
3.63 |
|
|
|
64% |
36% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.16 |
4.71 |
|
|
|
1.53 |
2.34 |
|
|
|
2.31 |
1.55 |
| 77% |
23% |
|
|
|
56% |
44% |
|
|
|
34% |
66% |
H2H last 12 games
|
2026-04-22 |
Ferencvaros
|
2 - 2 |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2026-04-19 |
Gyori ETO
|
1 - 0 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2026-01-25 |
Ferencvaros
|
1 - 3 |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2025-09-28 |
Gyori ETO
|
0 - 2 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2025-05-24 |
Gyori ETO
|
1 - 2 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2025-03-02 |
Ferencvaros
|
2 - 2 |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2025-02-27 |
Gyori ETO
|
3 - 3 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2024-10-27 |
Gyori ETO
|
1 - 1 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2022-04-20 |
Gyori ETO
|
1 - 4 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2015-03-07 |
Ferencvaros
|
3 - 0 |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2014-08-17 |
Gyori ETO
|
0 - 1 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2014-03-02 |
Ferencvaros
|
1 - 1 |
Gyori ETO
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 2 |
5 |
5 |
|
10 |
7 |
5 |
| 17% |
42% |
42% |
|
83% |
58% |
42% |
Gyori ETO last 12 games
|
2026-08-30 |
Kisvarda
|
1 - 1 |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2026-08-23 |
Gyori ETO
|
3 - 0 |
Zalaegerszeg
|
|
2026-08-16 |
Debrecen
|
1 - 1 |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2026-08-13 |
Gyori ETO
|
1 - 1 |
Riga FC
|
|
2026-08-06 |
Riga FC
|
1 - 0 |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2026-08-02 |
Gyori ETO
|
4 - 0 |
Nyiregyhaza Sp.
|
|
2026-07-30 |
Gyori ETO
|
1 - 1 |
Atert Bissen
|
|
2026-07-26 |
Vasas Budapest
|
2 - 2 |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2026-07-21 |
Atert Bissen
|
2 - 6 |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2026-07-14 |
Gyori ETO
|
2 - 2 |
Vikingur R.
|
|
2026-07-07 |
Vikingur R.
|
1 - 0 |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2026-06-24 |
Vojvodina
|
1 - 2 |
Gyori ETO
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
6 |
2 |
|
10 |
6 |
4 |
| 33% |
50% |
17% |
|
83% |
50% |
33% |
Ferencvaros last 12 games
|
2026-08-30 |
Puskas Akademia
|
1 - 2 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2026-08-27 |
Ferencvaros
|
4 - 0 |
Trabzonspor
|
|
2026-08-20 |
Trabzonspor
|
0 - 1 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2026-08-17 |
Zalaegerszeg
|
0 - 1 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2026-08-13 |
Gornik Zabrze
|
1 - 1 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2026-08-08 |
Ferencvaros
|
1 - 2 |
Real Madrid
|
|
2026-08-05 |
Ferencvaros
|
1 - 0 |
Gornik Zabrze
|
|
2026-08-02 |
Ferencvaros
|
0 - 0 |
Vasas Budapest
|
|
2026-07-30 |
Ferencvaros
|
2 - 2 |
Twente
|
|
2026-07-26 |
Paks
|
4 - 2 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2026-07-23 |
Twente
|
1 - 2 |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2026-07-16 |
Ferencvaros
|
3 - 0 |
Vojvodina
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 7 |
3 |
2 |
|
8 |
7 |
3 |
| 58% |
25% |
17% |
|
67% |
58% |
25% |
Table NB I
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Puskas Akademia |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
12 |
| 2 |
Ujpest |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
10 |
| 3 |
Gyori ETO |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
11 |
4 |
+7 |
9 |
| 4 |
MTK Budapest |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
9 |
| 5 |
Vasas Budapest |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
8 |
| 6 |
Paks |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
8 |
| 7 |
Ferencvaros |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
| 8 |
Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
7 |
| 9 |
Honved |
5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
6 |
| 10 |
Kisvarda |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
6 |
| 11 |
Debrecen |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
6 |
| 12 |
Zalaegerszeg |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
-10 |
3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gyori ETO |
|
| Ferencvaros |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Gyori ETO |
Ferencvaros |
| 1 |
Puskas Akademia |
|
1 - 2 |
| 2 |
Ujpest |
|
|
| 3 |
Gyori ETO |
- |
|
| 4 |
MTK Budapest |
|
|
| 5 |
Vasas Budapest |
|
|
| 6 |
Paks |
|
4 - 2 |
| 7 |
Ferencvaros |
|
- |
| 8 |
Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
4 - 0 |
|
| 9 |
Honved |
|
|
| 10 |
Kisvarda |
|
|
| 11 |
Debrecen |
|
|
| 12 |
Zalaegerszeg |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Gyori ETO |
Ferencvaros |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
11 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.20 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
50% |
| Both Teams to Score |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
0 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
3.50 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.00 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
0% |
67% |
| Both Teams to Score |
0% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
33% |
Overall Statistics for NB I
| Matches (34) |
| Home Win |
44% |
| Draw |
32% |
| Away Win |
24% |
| Completed Matches |
17% |
| Goals (107) |
| Goals per Game |
3.15 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.88 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in |
82% |
| Away Team Scored in |
74% |
| Both Teams to Score |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
59% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
Gyori ETO next 6 games
|
2026-09-06 |
Gyori ETO
|
- |
Honved
|
|
2026-09-19 |
MTK Budapest
|
- |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2026-10-10 |
Gyori ETO
|
- |
Puskas Akademia
|
|
2026-10-17 |
Paks
|
- |
Gyori ETO
|
|
2026-10-24 |
Gyori ETO
|
- |
Ujpest
|
|
2026-10-31 |
Gyori ETO
|
- |
Vasas Budapest
|
Ferencvaros next 6 games
|
2026-09-06 |
Ferencvaros
|
- |
Ujpest
|
|
2026-09-19 |
Nyiregyhaza Sp.
|
- |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2026-10-10 |
Ferencvaros
|
- |
Debrecen
|
|
2026-10-17 |
Kisvarda
|
- |
Ferencvaros
|
|
2026-10-24 |
Ferencvaros
|
- |
MTK Budapest
|
|
2026-10-31 |
Ferencvaros
|
- |
Paks
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
3.63 |
3.64 |
1.84 |
| Probability |
55% |
14% |
31% |
|
1 @ 3.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.86 |
1.24 |
| Probability |
64% |
36% |
|
1X @ 1.86 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.16 |
4.71 |
| Probability |
|
77% |
23% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.16 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.53 |
2.34 |
| Probability |
|
56% |
44% |
|
Over 2.5 @ 1.53 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.31 |
1.55 |
| Probability |
|
34% |
66% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.55 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.48 |
2.42 |
| Probability |
|
57% |
43% |
|
BTS @ 1.48 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-08-31 20:04. Odds may vary at this moment!