Premier - Malta
Sunday, 18.10.2026
10:00
Gzira United
Hamrun Spartans
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Gzira |
| Away: |
Hamrun |
| Distance: |
2.4 km |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
10:00 (11:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 5.08 |
3.95 |
1.53 |
2 |
|
|
|
2.31 |
1.13 |
| 15% |
34% |
51% |
1.53 |
|
|
|
22% |
78% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.21 |
3.88 |
|
|
|
1.71 |
2.02 |
|
|
|
2.79 |
1.38 |
| 85% |
15% |
|
|
|
50% |
50% |
|
|
|
26% |
74% |
H2H last 12 games
|
2026-04-15 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
0 - 1 |
Gzira United
|
|
2026-02-03 |
Gzira United
|
0 - 0 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
|
2025-09-20 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
0 - 0 |
Gzira United
|
|
2025-03-02 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
0 - 1 |
Gzira United
|
|
2024-11-07 |
Gzira United
|
1 - 2 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
|
2024-04-13 |
Gzira United
|
0 - 1 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
|
2023-12-13 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
2 - 1 |
Gzira United
|
|
2023-03-11 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
1 - 0 |
Gzira United
|
|
2022-10-30 |
Gzira United
|
1 - 2 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
|
2022-04-24 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
2 - 0 |
Gzira United
|
|
2022-02-05 |
Gzira United
|
4 - 1 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
|
2021-10-16 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
0 - 1 |
Gzira United
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
2 |
6 |
|
5 |
4 |
1 |
| 33% |
17% |
50% |
|
42% |
33% |
8% |
Gzira United last 12 games
|
2026-10-14 |
Gzira United
|
1 - 1 |
Mosta
|
|
2026-10-11 |
Sliema Wanderers
|
1 - 1 |
Gzira United
|
|
2026-09-14 |
Gzira United
|
0 - 0 |
Zabbar
|
|
2026-09-02 |
Floriana
|
4 - 1 |
Gzira United
|
|
2026-08-29 |
Balzan
|
2 - 1 |
Gzira United
|
|
2026-08-23 |
Gzira United
|
0 - 3 |
Valletta
|
|
2026-08-17 |
Birkirkara
|
4 - 0 |
Gzira United
|
|
2026-05-23 |
Valletta
|
2 - 1 |
Gzira United
|
|
2026-04-30 |
Gzira United
|
0 - 1 |
Floriana
|
|
2026-04-26 |
Gzira United
|
0 - 0 |
Naxxar Lions
|
|
2026-04-19 |
Marsaxlokk
|
2 - 1 |
Gzira United
|
|
2026-04-15 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
0 - 1 |
Gzira United
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 1 |
4 |
7 |
|
8 |
6 |
2 |
| 8% |
33% |
58% |
|
67% |
50% |
17% |
Hamrun Spartans last 12 games
|
2026-10-11 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
2 - 2 |
Hibernians
|
|
2026-09-18 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
4 - 1 |
Marsaxlokk
|
|
2026-09-11 |
Birzebbuga
|
0 - 2 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
|
2026-09-06 |
Zabbar
|
1 - 2 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
|
2026-08-29 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
1 - 1 |
Floriana
|
|
2026-08-22 |
Birkirkara
|
1 - 0 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
|
2026-08-17 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
0 - 2 |
Mosta
|
|
2026-07-16 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
1 - 2 |
NSI Runavik
|
|
2026-07-09 |
NSI Runavik
|
1 - 1 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
|
2026-05-15 |
Valletta
|
0 - 2 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
|
2026-05-09 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
1 - 1 |
Marsaxlokk
|
|
2026-05-02 |
Valletta
|
2 - 1 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
4 |
4 |
|
11 |
5 |
2 |
| 33% |
33% |
33% |
|
92% |
42% |
17% |
Table Premier
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Valletta |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
6 |
+11 |
16 |
| 2 |
Marsaxlokk |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
14 |
| 3 |
Floriana |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
14 |
| 4 |
Mosta |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
12 |
| 5 |
Hamrun Spartans |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
11 |
| 6 |
Sliema Wanderers |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
| 7 |
Balzan |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
10 |
| 8 |
Birkirkara |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
10 |
| 9 |
Hibernians |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
6 |
| 10 |
Zabbar |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
5 |
| 11 |
Gzira United |
7 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
-11 |
3 |
| 12 |
Birzebbuga |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
16 |
-13 |
1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gzira United |
|
| Hamrun Spartans |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Gzira United |
Hamrun Spartans |
| 1 |
Valletta |
0 - 3 |
|
| 2 |
Marsaxlokk |
|
|
| 3 |
Floriana |
|
|
| 4 |
Mosta |
1 - 1 |
|
| 5 |
Hamrun Spartans |
|
- |
| 6 |
Sliema Wanderers |
|
|
| 7 |
Balzan |
|
|
| 8 |
Birkirkara |
|
1 - 0 |
| 9 |
Hibernians |
|
|
| 10 |
Zabbar |
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
Gzira United |
- |
|
| 12 |
Birzebbuga |
|
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Gzira United |
Hamrun Spartans |
| Wins |
0 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
4 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
0.57 |
1.57 |
| Average Conceded |
2.14 |
1.14 |
| Matches Scored |
57% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
86% |
| Both Teams to Score |
57% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
1 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
0.33 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
33% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
67% |
| Both Teams to Score |
33% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (42) |
| Home Win |
33% |
| Draw |
31% |
| Away Win |
36% |
| Completed Matches |
64% |
| Goals (114) |
| Goals per Game |
2.71 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.26 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.45 |
| Home Team Scored in |
71% |
| Away Team Scored in |
79% |
| Both Teams to Score |
55% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
24% |
Gzira United next 3 games
|
2026-10-22 |
Hibernians
|
- |
Gzira United
|
|
2026-10-25 |
Gzira United
|
- |
Birzebbuga
|
|
2026-10-31 |
Gzira United
|
- |
Marsaxlokk
|
Hamrun Spartans next 3 games
|
2026-10-21 |
Hamrun Spartans
|
- |
Balzan
|
|
2026-10-25 |
Valletta
|
- |
Hamrun Spartans
|
|
2026-10-31 |
Sliema Wanderers
|
- |
Hamrun Spartans
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
5.08 |
3.95 |
1.53 |
| Probability |
15% |
34% |
51% |
|
2 @ 1.53 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
2.31 |
1.13 |
| Probability |
22% |
78% |
|
X2 @ 1.13 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.21 |
3.88 |
| Probability |
|
85% |
15% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.21 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.71 |
2.02 |
| Probability |
|
50% |
50% |
|
Over 2.5 @ 1.71 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.79 |
1.38 |
| Probability |
|
26% |
74% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.38 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.77 |
1.93 |
| Probability |
|
56% |
44% |
|
BTS @ 1.77 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-10-16 00:00. Odds may vary at this moment!