Super League 2 - Greece
Saturday, 17.10.2026
13:00
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Markopoulo Mesogaias |
| Away: |
Ermoupoli |
| Distance: |
101.3 km |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
13:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 1.60 |
3.43 |
4.98 |
1 |
|
|
|
1.11 |
2.06 |
| 41% |
34% |
25% |
1.60 |
|
|
|
75% |
25% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.34 |
2.89 |
|
|
|
2.08 |
1.65 |
|
|
|
3.85 |
1.20 |
| 59% |
41% |
|
|
|
50% |
50% |
|
|
|
20% |
80% |
H2H last 3 games
|
2026-08-24 |
Hellas Syros
|
1 - 1 |
Marko 1927
|
|
2025-12-13 |
Hellas Syros
|
0 - 2 |
Marko 1927
|
|
2025-10-11 |
Marko 1927
|
1 - 1 |
Hellas Syros
|
Marko 1927 last 12 games
|
2026-10-11 |
Marko 1927
|
1 - 0 |
AEL Larissa
|
|
2026-10-05 |
Nestos Chrysoupoli
|
1 - 2 |
Marko 1927
|
|
2026-09-28 |
Marko 1927
|
2 - 1 |
Panthrakikos
|
|
2026-09-20 |
Olympiacos B
|
2 - 4 |
Marko 1927
|
|
2026-09-16 |
Aris
|
1 - 0 |
Marko 1927
|
|
2026-09-12 |
Marko 1927
|
2 - 1 |
Athens Kallithea
|
|
2026-09-07 |
Marko 1927
|
1 - 0 |
Panserraikos
|
|
2026-09-02 |
Marko 1927
|
2 - 2 |
Kifisia
|
|
2026-08-24 |
Hellas Syros
|
1 - 1 |
Marko 1927
|
|
2026-03-21 |
Marko 1927
|
0 - 0 |
Kalamata
|
|
2026-03-15 |
Marko 1927
|
2 - 1 |
Panionios
|
|
2026-03-07 |
Olympiacos B
|
0 - 3 |
Marko 1927
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 8 |
3 |
1 |
|
8 |
7 |
2 |
| 67% |
25% |
8% |
|
67% |
58% |
17% |
Hellas Syros last 12 games
|
2026-10-11 |
Hellas Syros
|
0 - 1 |
Niki Volos
|
|
2026-10-05 |
PAOK B
|
0 - 0 |
Hellas Syros
|
|
2026-09-27 |
Hellas Syros
|
0 - 0 |
Pyrgos 1968
|
|
2026-09-19 |
Zakynthos FC
|
1 - 4 |
Hellas Syros
|
|
2026-09-13 |
Hellas Syros
|
3 - 0 |
Anag. Karditsas
|
|
2026-09-07 |
Hellas Syros
|
2 - 2 |
Apollon Kalamaria
|
|
2026-08-24 |
Hellas Syros
|
1 - 1 |
Marko 1927
|
|
2026-04-25 |
Panargiakos
|
0 - 1 |
Hellas Syros
|
|
2026-04-19 |
Hellas Syros
|
0 - 0 |
Athens Kallithea
|
|
2026-04-04 |
Ilioupoli
|
0 - 2 |
Hellas Syros
|
|
2026-03-29 |
Egaleo
|
2 - 1 |
Hellas Syros
|
|
2026-03-21 |
Hellas Syros
|
1 - 0 |
Chania
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 5 |
5 |
2 |
|
6 |
4 |
2 |
| 42% |
42% |
17% |
|
50% |
33% |
17% |
Table Super League 2
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Marko 1927 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
5 |
+7 |
18 |
| 2 |
Athens Kallithea |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
15 |
| 3 |
Panionios |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
+5 |
13 |
| 4 |
AEL Larissa |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
11 |
| 5 |
Hellas Syros |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
9 |
| 6 |
Panthrakikos |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
8 |
| 7 |
Apollon Kalamaria |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
8 |
| 8 |
Niki Volos |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
| 9 |
Ast. Tripolis B |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
7 |
| 10 |
Panserraikos |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
6 |
| 11 |
Anag. Karditsas |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
5 |
| 12 |
Pyrgos 1968 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
5 |
| 13 |
Olympiacos B |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
5 |
| 14 |
PAOK B |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
5 |
| 15 |
Nestos Chrysoupoli |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
4 |
| 16 |
Zakynthos FC |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Marko 1927 |
|
| Hellas Syros |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Marko 1927 |
Hellas Syros |
| 1 |
Marko 1927 |
- |
|
| 2 |
Athens Kallithea |
2 - 1 |
|
| 3 |
Panionios |
|
|
| 4 |
AEL Larissa |
1 - 0 |
|
| 5 |
Hellas Syros |
|
- |
| 6 |
Panthrakikos |
2 - 1 |
|
| 7 |
Apollon Kalamaria |
|
|
| 8 |
Niki Volos |
|
|
| 9 |
Ast. Tripolis B |
|
|
| 10 |
Panserraikos |
1 - 0 |
|
| 11 |
Anag. Karditsas |
|
|
| 12 |
Pyrgos 1968 |
|
|
| 13 |
Olympiacos B |
|
|
| 14 |
PAOK B |
|
0 - 0 |
| 15 |
Nestos Chrysoupoli |
|
|
| 16 |
Zakynthos FC |
|
1 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Marko 1927 |
Hellas Syros |
| Wins |
6 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
12 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
50% |
| Both Teams to Score |
67% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
6 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
50% |
| Both Teams to Score |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
50% |
Overall Statistics for Super League 2
| Matches (48) |
| Home Win |
60% |
| Draw |
25% |
| Away Win |
15% |
| Completed Matches |
20% |
| Goals (100) |
| Goals per Game |
2.08 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game |
0.73 |
| Home Team Scored in |
85% |
| Away Team Scored in |
46% |
| Both Teams to Score |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
35% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
Marko 1927 next 6 games
|
2026-10-25 |
Panionios
|
- |
Marko 1927
|
|
2026-11-01 |
Marko 1927
|
- |
Apollon Kalamaria
|
|
2026-11-08 |
Anag. Karditsas
|
- |
Marko 1927
|
|
2026-11-15 |
Marko 1927
|
- |
Zakynthos FC
|
|
2026-11-22 |
Pyrgos 1968
|
- |
Marko 1927
|
|
2026-11-29 |
Marko 1927
|
- |
PAOK B
|
Hellas Syros next 6 games
|
2026-10-25 |
Panserraikos
|
- |
Hellas Syros
|
|
2026-11-01 |
Hellas Syros
|
- |
Athens Kallithea
|
|
2026-11-08 |
Olympiacos B
|
- |
Hellas Syros
|
|
2026-11-15 |
Hellas Syros
|
- |
Panthrakikos
|
|
2026-11-22 |
Nestos Chrysoupoli
|
- |
Hellas Syros
|
|
2026-11-29 |
Hellas Syros
|
- |
AEL Larissa
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
1.60 |
3.43 |
4.98 |
| Probability |
41% |
34% |
25% |
|
1 @ 1.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.11 |
2.06 |
| Probability |
75% |
25% |
|
1X @ 1.11 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.34 |
2.89 |
| Probability |
|
59% |
41% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.34 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.08 |
1.65 |
| Probability |
|
50% |
50% |
|
Under 2.5 @ 1.65 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
3.85 |
1.20 |
| Probability |
|
20% |
80% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.20 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
2.02 |
1.69 |
| Probability |
|
46% |
54% |
|
OTS @ 1.69 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-10-15 00:00. Odds may vary at this moment!