Primeira Liga - Portugal
Saturday, 16.05.2026
18:00
Nacional Madeira
V. Guimaraes
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Funchal |
| Away: |
Guimaraes |
| Distance: |
1 240.8 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
Estádio da Madeira
|
| Capacity: |
5 132 |
| Dimension: |
105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
18:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 1.71 |
3.60 |
4.50 |
2 |
|
|
|
1.18 |
2.00 |
| 33% |
17% |
50% |
4.50 |
|
|
|
39% |
61% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.22 |
4.00 |
|
|
|
1.73 |
2.08 |
|
|
|
2.75 |
1.40 |
| 74% |
26% |
|
|
|
47% |
53% |
|
|
|
24% |
76% |
H2H last 12 games
|
2026-01-02 |
V. Guimaraes
|
2 - 1 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2025-05-03 |
Nacional Madeira
|
1 - 2 |
V. Guimaraes
|
|
2024-12-23 |
V. Guimaraes
|
2 - 2 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2021-04-26 |
Nacional Madeira
|
1 - 0 |
V. Guimaraes
|
|
2021-01-21 |
V. Guimaraes
|
3 - 1 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2019-05-05 |
V. Guimaraes
|
2 - 2 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2019-01-02 |
Nacional Madeira
|
1 - 0 |
V. Guimaraes
|
|
2017-03-31 |
Nacional Madeira
|
1 - 2 |
V. Guimaraes
|
|
2016-11-04 |
V. Guimaraes
|
2 - 1 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2016-03-20 |
Nacional Madeira
|
3 - 2 |
V. Guimaraes
|
|
2015-11-07 |
V. Guimaraes
|
0 - 1 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2015-05-11 |
Nacional Madeira
|
2 - 2 |
V. Guimaraes
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
3 |
5 |
|
9 |
9 |
5 |
| 33% |
25% |
42% |
|
75% |
75% |
42% |
Nacional Madeira last 12 games
|
2026-05-11 |
Santa Clara
|
2 - 0 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2026-05-02 |
Nacional Madeira
|
1 - 2 |
AVS Futebol SAD
|
|
2026-04-25 |
Tondela
|
0 - 2 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2026-04-18 |
Nacional Madeira
|
1 - 0 |
Alverca
|
|
2026-04-12 |
Benfica
|
2 - 0 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2026-04-04 |
Nacional Madeira
|
2 - 0 |
Estrela Amadora
|
|
2026-03-21 |
Famalicao
|
1 - 0 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2026-03-15 |
Nacional Madeira
|
0 - 1 |
Estoril Praia
|
|
2026-03-07 |
Moreirense
|
1 - 1 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2026-02-28 |
Nacional Madeira
|
1 - 2 |
SC Braga
|
|
2026-02-21 |
Arouca
|
3 - 0 |
Nacional Madeira
|
|
2026-02-15 |
Nacional Madeira
|
0 - 1 |
Porto
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 3 |
1 |
8 |
|
8 |
3 |
0 |
| 25% |
8% |
67% |
|
67% |
25% |
0% |
V. Guimaraes last 12 games
|
2026-05-11 |
V. Guimaraes
|
0 - 1 |
Casa Pia
|
|
2026-05-04 |
Sporting CP
|
5 - 1 |
V. Guimaraes
|
|
2026-04-25 |
V. Guimaraes
|
2 - 0 |
Rio Ave
|
|
2026-04-18 |
Gil Vicente
|
0 - 1 |
V. Guimaraes
|
|
2026-04-11 |
AVS Futebol SAD
|
1 - 1 |
V. Guimaraes
|
|
2026-04-03 |
V. Guimaraes
|
5 - 0 |
Tondela
|
|
2026-03-21 |
Benfica
|
3 - 0 |
V. Guimaraes
|
|
2026-03-14 |
V. Guimaraes
|
1 - 2 |
Famalicao
|
|
2026-03-08 |
Santa Clara
|
2 - 0 |
V. Guimaraes
|
|
2026-02-28 |
V. Guimaraes
|
1 - 1 |
Alverca
|
|
2026-02-21 |
SC Braga
|
3 - 2 |
V. Guimaraes
|
|
2026-02-14 |
V. Guimaraes
|
2 - 1 |
Estrela Amadora
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
2 |
6 |
|
10 |
6 |
3 |
| 33% |
17% |
50% |
|
83% |
50% |
25% |
Table Primeira Liga
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Porto |
33 |
27 |
4 |
2 |
65 |
18 |
+47 |
85 |
| 2 |
Sporting CP |
33 |
24 |
7 |
2 |
86 |
24 |
+62 |
79 |
| 3 |
Benfica |
33 |
22 |
11 |
0 |
71 |
24 |
+47 |
77 |
| 4 |
SC Braga |
33 |
16 |
10 |
7 |
62 |
34 |
+28 |
58 |
| 5 |
Famalicao |
33 |
14 |
11 |
8 |
41 |
29 |
+12 |
53 |
| 6 |
Gil Vicente |
33 |
13 |
11 |
9 |
47 |
35 |
+12 |
50 |
| 7 |
Moreirense |
33 |
12 |
6 |
15 |
37 |
49 |
-12 |
42 |
| 8 |
V. Guimaraes |
33 |
12 |
6 |
15 |
39 |
49 |
-10 |
42 |
| 9 |
Estoril Praia |
33 |
10 |
9 |
14 |
53 |
54 |
-1 |
39 |
| 10 |
Alverca |
33 |
10 |
9 |
14 |
35 |
51 |
-16 |
39 |
| 11 |
Arouca |
33 |
11 |
6 |
16 |
44 |
63 |
-19 |
39 |
| 12 |
Santa Clara |
33 |
9 |
9 |
15 |
32 |
40 |
-8 |
36 |
| 13 |
Rio Ave |
33 |
8 |
11 |
14 |
34 |
56 |
-22 |
35 |
| 14 |
Nacional Madeira |
33 |
8 |
7 |
18 |
35 |
45 |
-10 |
31 |
| 15 |
Estrela Amadora |
33 |
6 |
11 |
16 |
36 |
54 |
-18 |
29 |
| 16 |
Casa Pia |
33 |
6 |
11 |
16 |
30 |
56 |
-26 |
29 |
| 17 |
Tondela |
33 |
6 |
10 |
17 |
26 |
52 |
-26 |
28 |
| 18 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
33 |
3 |
11 |
19 |
27 |
67 |
-40 |
20 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Nacional Madeira |
|
| V. Guimaraes |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Nacional Madeira |
V. Guimaraes |
| 1 |
Porto |
0 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Sporting CP |
1 - 4 |
5 - 1 |
| 3 |
Benfica |
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
| 4 |
SC Braga |
1 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 5 |
Famalicao |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 6 |
Gil Vicente |
0 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
Moreirense |
3 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
V. Guimaraes |
|
- |
| 9 |
Estoril Praia |
0 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
| 10 |
Alverca |
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 11 |
Arouca |
1 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 12 |
Santa Clara |
3 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
| 13 |
Rio Ave |
4 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
Nacional Madeira |
- |
|
| 15 |
Estrela Amadora |
2 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
| 16 |
Casa Pia |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 17 |
Tondela |
3 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Nacional Madeira |
V. Guimaraes |
| Wins |
8 |
12 |
| Draws |
7 |
6 |
| Losses |
18 |
15 |
| Goals For |
35 |
39 |
| Goals Against |
45 |
49 |
| Average Scored |
1.06 |
1.18 |
| Average Conceded |
1.36 |
1.48 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
79% |
70% |
| Both Teams to Score |
48% |
42% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
76% |
| Over 2.5 |
42% |
45% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
24% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
9 |
10 |
| Goals For |
21 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
30 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
0.81 |
| Average Conceded |
1.44 |
1.88 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
56% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
69% |
| Both Teams to Score |
50% |
31% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
25% |
Overall Statistics for Primeira Liga
| Matches (297) |
| Home Win |
41% |
| Draw |
27% |
| Away Win |
32% |
| Completed Matches |
97% |
| Goals (800) |
| Goals per Game |
2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.20 |
| Home Team Scored in |
73% |
| Away Team Scored in |
68% |
| Both Teams to Score |
48% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
Nacional Madeira next 1 games
|
2026-05-17 |
Nacional Madeira
|
- |
V. Guimaraes
|
V. Guimaraes next 1 games
|
2026-05-17 |
Nacional Madeira
|
- |
V. Guimaraes
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
1.71 |
3.60 |
4.50 |
| Probability |
33% |
17% |
50% |
|
2 @ 4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.18 |
2.00 |
| Probability |
39% |
61% |
|
X2 @ 2.00 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.22 |
4.00 |
| Probability |
|
74% |
26% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.22 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.73 |
2.08 |
| Probability |
|
47% |
53% |
|
Under 2.5 @ 2.08 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.75 |
1.40 |
| Probability |
|
24% |
76% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.40 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
| Probability |
|
46% |
54% |
|
OTS @ 2.10 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-05-13 00:00. Odds may vary at this moment!