Elite One - Cameroon
Wednesday, 03.06.2026
15:30
15:30

Panthere du Nde

Stade Renard
4 - 2
(1 - 0, 3 - 2)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bangangte |
| Away: | Melong |
| Distance: | 63.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.17 | 3.28 | 1 | 1.21 | 1.65 | |||
| 46% | 26% | 28% | 1.91 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.20 | 1.87 | 1.77 | 3.15 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-03-15 | Stade Renard | 1 - 1 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2025-05-25 | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 0 | Stade Renard |
| 2025-02-02 | Stade Renard | 0 - 1 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2022-05-15 | Stade Renard | 1 - 4 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2022-03-20 | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 2 | Stade Renard |
| 2020-03-01 | Stade Renard | 2 - 0 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2019-11-20 | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 0 | Stade Renard |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
| 43% | 29% | 29% | 57% | 14% | 14% |
Panthere du Nde last 12 games
| 2026-05-27 | Coton Sport | 2 - 1 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-05-24 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 1 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-05-17 | Colombe | 2 - 0 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-05-10 | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 2 | PWD Bamenda |
| 2026-05-03 | Canon Yaounde | 0 - 0 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-04-29 | Fortuna Mfou | 0 - 3 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-04-26 | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 2 | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-04-20 | Fauve Azur | 0 - 1 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-04-05 | Panthere du Nde | 2 - 1 | Aigle Royal Menoua |
| 2026-04-01 | Panthere du Nde | 3 - 0 | Dynamo Douala |
| 2026-03-29 | Aigle Royal Moungo | 1 - 1 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-03-22 | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 2 | Coton Sport |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
Stade Renard last 12 games
| 2026-05-27 | Gazelle FA | 3 - 1 | Stade Renard |
| 2026-05-24 | Coton Sport | 2 - 0 | Stade Renard |
| 2026-05-14 | Stade Renard | 4 - 1 | Aigle Royal Menoua |
| 2026-05-10 | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 1 | Stade Renard |
| 2026-05-03 | Stade Renard | 0 - 0 | Colombe |
| 2026-04-29 | Aigle Royal Moungo | 1 - 1 | Stade Renard |
| 2026-04-23 | Stade Renard | 2 - 0 | PWD Bamenda |
| 2026-04-19 | Stade Renard | 0 - 1 | Canon Yaounde |
| 2026-04-05 | Stade Renard | 1 - 0 | Fortuna Mfou |
| 2026-03-29 | Victoria United | 2 - 2 | Stade Renard |
| 2026-03-22 | Stade Renard | 4 - 1 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-03-18 | Unisport de Bafang | 2 - 1 | Stade Renard |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Table Elite One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unisport de Bafang | 21 | +18 | 46 |
| 2 | Colombe | 21 | +22 | 40 |
| 3 | Dynamo Douala | 21 | +17 | 40 |
| 4 | Coton Sport | 21 | +12 | 38 |
| 5 | PWD Bamenda | 21 | +4 | 32 |
| 6 | Canon Yaounde | 21 | +6 | 31 |
| 7 | Gazelle FA | 21 | -2 | 29 |
| 8 | Panthere du Nde | 21 | +2 | 28 |
| 9 | Victoria United | 21 | -6 | 27 |
| 10 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 21 | -2 | 24 |
| 11 | Stade Renard | 21 | -2 | 22 |
| 12 | Aigle Royal Moungo | 21 | -14 | 18 |
| 13 | Fauve Azur | 21 | -27 | 17 |
| 14 | Fortuna Mfou | 21 | -28 | 14 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Panthere du Nde | |
| Stade Renard | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Panthere du Nde | Stade Renard |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unisport de Bafang | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Colombe | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Dynamo Douala | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Coton Sport | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | PWD Bamenda | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 6 | Canon Yaounde | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 8 | Panthere du Nde | - | |
| 9 | Victoria United | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 |
| 11 | Stade Renard | - | |
| 12 | Aigle Royal Moungo | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Fauve Azur | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 14 | Fortuna Mfou | 2 - 0 |
League Position
| Panthere du Nde | Stade Renard | |
| Position | 8 | 11 |
| Points | 28 | 22 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 9 | 14 |
| Points | 15 | 5 |
League Form
| Panthere du Nde | Stade Renard | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
8
4 9 |
4
10 7 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
5
0 5 |
0
5 6 |
League Goals
| Panthere du Nde | Stade Renard | |
|
Scored Conceded |
21
19 |
27
29 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored Conceded |
13
10 |
10
20 |
Overall Statistics for Elite One
| Matches (147) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 100% |
| Goals (362) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.46 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.48 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.99 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Panthere du Nde next 6 games
| 2026-06-07 | Panthere du Nde | - | Victoria United |
| 2026-06-14 | Dynamo Douala | - | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-06-21 | Panthere du Nde | - | Aigle Royal Moungo |
| 2026-06-28 | Aigle Royal Menoua | - | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-10-18 | Panthere du Nde | - | PWD Bamenda |
| 2026-06-04 | Panthere du Nde | - | Stade Renard |
Stade Renard next 6 games
| 2026-06-07 | Stade Renard | - | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-06-08 | Stade Renard | - | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-06-14 | Stade Renard | - | Fauve Azur |
| 2026-06-21 | Stade Renard | - | Victoria United |
| 2026-06-27 | Fortuna Mfou | - | Stade Renard |
| 2026-10-17 | US Abong-Mbang | - | Stade Renard |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 3.17 | 3.28 |
| Probability | 46% | 26% | 28% |
| 1 @ 1.91 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 1.65 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.21 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 3.20 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 1.77 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.77 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.15 | 1.28 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS | |||
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-06-03 12:04. Odds may vary at this moment!
