Primera - Venezuela
Sunday, 17.05.2026
22:00
Portuguesa Ac.
Puerto Cabello
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Acarigua |
| Away: |
Puerto Cabello |
| Distance: |
164.2 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
General Jose Antonio Paez
|
| Capacity: |
18 000 |
| Dimension: |
105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
22:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 2.63 |
2.93 |
2.41 |
X |
|
|
|
1.40 |
1.33 |
| 33% |
33% |
34% |
2.93 |
|
|
|
47% |
53% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.36 |
2.75 |
|
|
|
2.14 |
1.58 |
|
|
|
3.80 |
1.20 |
| 66% |
34% |
|
|
|
42% |
58% |
|
|
|
24% |
76% |
H2H last 12 games
|
2026-05-14 |
Puerto Cabello
|
2 - 1 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2026-04-11 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
3 - 0 |
Puerto Cabello
|
|
2025-10-05 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
0 - 1 |
Puerto Cabello
|
|
2025-04-28 |
Puerto Cabello
|
2 - 1 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2024-07-23 |
Puerto Cabello
|
0 - 0 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2024-05-20 |
Puerto Cabello
|
1 - 0 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2024-05-01 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
1 - 1 |
Puerto Cabello
|
|
2024-02-09 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
0 - 1 |
Puerto Cabello
|
|
2023-11-12 |
Puerto Cabello
|
1 - 1 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2023-10-22 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
1 - 1 |
Puerto Cabello
|
|
2023-09-18 |
Puerto Cabello
|
4 - 1 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2023-02-26 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
0 - 2 |
Puerto Cabello
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 1 |
4 |
7 |
|
8 |
4 |
1 |
| 8% |
33% |
58% |
|
67% |
33% |
8% |
Portuguesa Ac. last 12 games
|
2026-05-14 |
Puerto Cabello
|
2 - 1 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2026-05-09 |
Dep. La Guaira
|
1 - 1 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2026-05-02 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
1 - 1 |
U. Central
|
|
2026-04-25 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
3 - 0 |
U. Central
|
|
2026-04-21 |
Dep. La Guaira
|
0 - 0 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2026-04-11 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
3 - 0 |
Puerto Cabello
|
|
2026-04-05 |
Est. de Merida
|
2 - 1 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2026-03-22 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
1 - 1 |
Rayo Zuliano
|
|
2026-03-18 |
Zamora Barinas
|
0 - 2 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2026-03-14 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
1 - 1 |
Caracas
|
|
2026-03-08 |
Metropolitanos
|
3 - 2 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2026-02-27 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
4 - 0 |
Monagas
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
5 |
3 |
|
11 |
6 |
2 |
| 33% |
42% |
25% |
|
92% |
50% |
17% |
Puerto Cabello last 12 games
|
2026-05-14 |
Puerto Cabello
|
2 - 1 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
|
2026-05-10 |
U. Central
|
3 - 1 |
Puerto Cabello
|
|
2026-05-06 |
Puerto Cabello
|
3 - 0 |
Cienciano
|
|
2026-05-03 |
Puerto Cabello
|
1 - 1 |
Dep. La Guaira
|
|
2026-04-29 |
Juventud de LP
|
4 - 0 |
Puerto Cabello
|
|
2026-04-25 |
Monagas
|
1 - 1 |
Puerto Cabello
|
|
2026-04-21 |
Puerto Cabello
|
3 - 1 |
Trujillanos
|
|
2026-04-17 |
Cienciano
|
2 - 0 |
Puerto Cabello
|
|
2026-04-11 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
3 - 0 |
Puerto Cabello
|
|
2026-04-09 |
Puerto Cabello
|
2 - 1 |
Atletico MG
|
|
2026-04-05 |
Puerto Cabello
|
1 - 2 |
Dep. Tachira
|
|
2026-03-23 |
Carabobo
|
1 - 1 |
Puerto Cabello
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
3 |
5 |
|
12 |
8 |
3 |
| 33% |
25% |
42% |
|
100% |
67% |
25% |
Table Primera
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
U. Central |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
+2 |
5 |
| 2 |
Puerto Cabello |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
4 |
| 3 |
Dep. La Guaira |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
| 4 |
Portuguesa Ac. |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
2 |
|
| 1 |
Metropolitanos |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
5 |
| 2 |
Dep. Tachira |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
4 |
| 3 |
Carabobo |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
4 |
| 4 |
Est. de Merida |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Portuguesa Ac. |
|
| Puerto Cabello |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Portuguesa Ac. |
Puerto Cabello |
| 1 |
U. Central |
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 2 |
Puerto Cabello |
|
- |
| 3 |
Dep. La Guaira |
|
|
| 4 |
Portuguesa Ac. |
- |
|
|
| 1 |
Metropolitanos |
|
|
| 2 |
Dep. Tachira |
|
|
| 3 |
Carabobo |
|
|
| 4 |
Est. de Merida |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Portuguesa Ac. |
Puerto Cabello |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| Both Teams to Score |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
1 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
3.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| Both Teams to Score |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
100% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (12) |
| Home Win |
50% |
| Draw |
50% |
| Away Win |
0% |
| Completed Matches |
43% |
| Goals (27) |
| Goals per Game |
2.25 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.50 |
| Away Goals per Game |
0.75 |
| Home Team Scored in |
92% |
| Away Team Scored in |
75% |
| Both Teams to Score |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
Portuguesa Ac. next 2 games
|
2026-05-23 |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
- |
Dep. La Guaira
|
|
2026-05-30 |
U. Central
|
- |
Portuguesa Ac.
|
Puerto Cabello next 2 games
|
2026-05-23 |
Puerto Cabello
|
- |
U. Central
|
|
2026-05-31 |
Dep. La Guaira
|
- |
Puerto Cabello
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
2.63 |
2.93 |
2.41 |
| Probability |
33% |
33% |
34% |
|
X @ 2.93 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.40 |
1.33 |
| Probability |
47% |
53% |
|
X2 @ 1.33 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.36 |
2.75 |
| Probability |
|
66% |
34% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.36 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.14 |
1.58 |
| Probability |
|
42% |
58% |
|
Under 2.5 @ 1.58 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
3.80 |
1.20 |
| Probability |
|
24% |
76% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.20 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.86 |
1.82 |
| Probability |
|
49% |
51% |
|
OTS @ 1.82 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-05-15 08:06. Odds may vary at this moment!