Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Tuesday, 20.10.2026
02:00
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Tola |
| Away: |
Diriamba |
| Distance: |
57.0 km |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
02:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 9.39 |
5.15 |
1.24 |
2 |
|
|
|
3.19 |
1.04 |
| 10% |
24% |
66% |
1.24 |
|
|
|
13% |
87% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.12 |
4.91 |
|
|
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
|
|
2.12 |
1.63 |
| 84% |
16% |
|
|
|
49% |
51% |
|
|
|
27% |
73% |
H2H last 9 games
|
2026-08-09 |
Diriangen
|
2 - 1 |
Rancho Santana
|
|
2026-02-26 |
Diriangen
|
5 - 1 |
Rancho Santana
|
|
2026-01-22 |
Rancho Santana
|
0 - 4 |
Diriangen
|
|
2025-09-21 |
Rancho Santana
|
1 - 8 |
Diriangen
|
|
2025-07-19 |
Diriangen
|
6 - 0 |
Rancho Santana
|
|
2025-04-28 |
Diriangen
|
3 - 0 |
Rancho Santana
|
|
2025-02-21 |
Rancho Santana
|
0 - 1 |
Diriangen
|
|
2024-11-21 |
Rancho Santana
|
0 - 6 |
Diriangen
|
|
2024-09-22 |
Diriangen
|
2 - 3 |
Rancho Santana
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 1 |
0 |
8 |
|
8 |
8 |
6 |
| 11% |
0% |
89% |
|
89% |
89% |
67% |
Rancho Santana last 12 games
|
2026-10-15 |
Sport Sebaco
|
2 - 0 |
Rancho Santana
|
|
2026-10-12 |
Rancho Santana
|
1 - 1 |
UNAN Managua
|
|
2026-10-03 |
Rancho Santana
|
1 - 6 |
Managua FC
|
|
2026-09-06 |
Rancho Santana
|
1 - 1 |
Real Esteli
|
|
2026-09-02 |
ART Mun. Jalapa
|
1 - 1 |
Rancho Santana
|
|
2026-08-30 |
Matagalpa
|
0 - 1 |
Rancho Santana
|
|
2026-08-23 |
Rancho Santana
|
1 - 2 |
San Marcos FC
|
|
2026-08-16 |
Rancho Santana
|
1 - 3 |
Walter Ferretti
|
|
2026-08-09 |
Diriangen
|
2 - 1 |
Rancho Santana
|
|
2026-08-02 |
Rancho Santana
|
0 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco
|
|
2026-07-28 |
UNAN Managua
|
2 - 0 |
Rancho Santana
|
|
2026-07-19 |
Managua FC
|
2 - 1 |
Rancho Santana
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 1 |
3 |
8 |
|
10 |
5 |
2 |
| 8% |
25% |
67% |
|
83% |
42% |
17% |
Diriangen last 12 games
|
2026-10-15 |
UNAN Managua
|
1 - 3 |
Diriangen
|
|
2026-10-11 |
Diriangen
|
2 - 4 |
Walter Ferretti
|
|
2026-10-07 |
San Marcos FC
|
1 - 2 |
Diriangen
|
|
2026-09-10 |
Sport Sebaco
|
0 - 1 |
Diriangen
|
|
2026-09-07 |
Matagalpa
|
0 - 3 |
Diriangen
|
|
2026-09-04 |
Managua FC
|
3 - 3 |
Diriangen
|
|
2026-08-30 |
Diriangen
|
2 - 0 |
ART Mun. Jalapa
|
|
2026-08-23 |
Real Esteli
|
0 - 2 |
Diriangen
|
|
2026-08-19 |
Xelaju MC
|
2 - 0 |
Diriangen
|
|
2026-08-14 |
Luis Angel Firpo
|
4 - 0 |
Diriangen
|
|
2026-08-09 |
Diriangen
|
2 - 1 |
Rancho Santana
|
|
2026-08-05 |
Diriangen
|
1 - 3 |
LD Alajuelense
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 7 |
1 |
4 |
|
11 |
8 |
5 |
| 58% |
8% |
33% |
|
92% |
67% |
42% |
Table Liga Primera
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Managua FC |
13 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
41 |
13 |
+28 |
35 |
| 2 |
Diriangen |
12 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
13 |
+12 |
27 |
| 3 |
UNAN Managua |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
24 |
| 4 |
Real Esteli |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
22 |
9 |
+13 |
22 |
| 5 |
Sport Sebaco |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
17 |
| 6 |
Walter Ferretti |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
14 |
| 7 |
San Marcos FC |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
14 |
22 |
-8 |
11 |
| 8 |
Matagalpa |
12 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
7 |
29 |
-22 |
9 |
| 9 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
12 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
6 |
| 10 |
Rancho Santana |
12 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
23 |
-14 |
6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rancho Santana |
|
| Diriangen |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Rancho Santana |
Diriangen |
| 1 |
Managua FC |
1 - 6 |
3 - 3 |
| 2 |
Diriangen |
|
- |
| 3 |
UNAN Managua |
1 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
| 4 |
Real Esteli |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
| 5 |
Sport Sebaco |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 6 |
Walter Ferretti |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 7 |
San Marcos FC |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
Matagalpa |
|
0 - 3 |
| 9 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
|
|
| 10 |
Rancho Santana |
- |
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Rancho Santana |
Diriangen |
| Wins |
1 |
8 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
8 |
1 |
| Goals For |
9 |
25 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
2.08 |
| Average Conceded |
1.92 |
1.08 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
67% |
| Both Teams to Score |
67% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
42% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
6 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
0 |
| Goals For |
5 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
2.43 |
| Average Conceded |
2.33 |
0.86 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
57% |
| Both Teams to Score |
83% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
43% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (61) |
| Home Win |
34% |
| Draw |
20% |
| Away Win |
46% |
| Completed Matches |
68% |
| Goals (178) |
| Goals per Game |
2.92 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.31 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.61 |
| Home Team Scored in |
74% |
| Away Team Scored in |
82% |
| Both Teams to Score |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
48% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
Rancho Santana next 1 games
|
2026-10-25 |
Walter Ferretti
|
- |
Rancho Santana
|
Diriangen next 1 games
|
2026-10-25 |
Diriangen
|
- |
Sport Sebaco
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
9.39 |
5.15 |
1.24 |
| Probability |
10% |
24% |
66% |
|
2 @ 1.24 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
3.19 |
1.04 |
| Probability |
13% |
87% |
|
X2 @ 1.04 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.12 |
4.91 |
| Probability |
|
84% |
16% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.12 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
| Probability |
|
49% |
51% |
|
Under 2.5 @ 2.50 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.12 |
1.63 |
| Probability |
|
27% |
73% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.63 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.81 |
1.86 |
| Probability |
|
63% |
37% |
|
BTS @ 1.81 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-10-18 04:00. Odds may vary at this moment!