Elite One - Cameroon
Sunday, 08.11.2026
14:30
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Melong |
| Away: |
Sangmelima |
| Distance: |
331.5 km |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
14:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 3.95 |
3.24 |
1.78 |
2 |
|
|
|
1.82 |
1.18 |
| 28% |
32% |
40% |
1.78 |
|
|
|
31% |
69% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.28 |
3.22 |
|
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
|
3.44 |
1.25 |
| 98% |
2% |
|
|
|
54% |
46% |
|
|
|
35% |
65% |
H2H last 11 games
|
2026-05-03 |
Stade Renard
|
0 - 0 |
Colombe
|
|
2026-03-02 |
Colombe
|
0 - 0 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2025-04-23 |
Stade Renard
|
0 - 3 |
Colombe
|
|
2024-12-31 |
Colombe
|
1 - 0 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2024-03-31 |
Colombe
|
0 - 0 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2023-04-02 |
Stade Renard
|
1 - 0 |
Colombe
|
|
2022-12-21 |
Colombe
|
0 - 0 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2022-05-24 |
Stade Renard
|
1 - 1 |
Colombe
|
|
2022-03-30 |
Colombe
|
0 - 2 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2020-03-11 |
Colombe
|
0 - 0 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2019-12-04 |
Stade Renard
|
3 - 1 |
Colombe
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 3 |
6 |
2 |
|
4 |
2 |
1 |
| 27% |
55% |
18% |
|
36% |
18% |
9% |
Stade Renard last 12 games
|
2026-11-01 |
Aigle Royal Menoua
|
4 - 0 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2026-10-25 |
Stade Renard
|
2 - 1 |
Panthere du Nde
|
|
2026-10-17 |
US Abong-Mbang
|
2 - 2 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2026-06-27 |
Fortuna Mfou
|
1 - 2 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2026-06-21 |
Stade Renard
|
1 - 0 |
Victoria United
|
|
2026-06-14 |
Stade Renard
|
3 - 2 |
Fauve Azur
|
|
2026-06-07 |
Stade Renard
|
1 - 2 |
Unisport de Bafang
|
|
2026-06-03 |
Panthere du Nde
|
4 - 2 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2026-05-27 |
Gazelle FA
|
3 - 1 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2026-05-24 |
Coton Sport
|
2 - 0 |
Stade Renard
|
|
2026-05-14 |
Stade Renard
|
4 - 1 |
Aigle Royal Menoua
|
|
2026-05-10 |
Dynamo Douala
|
2 - 1 |
Stade Renard
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 5 |
1 |
6 |
|
11 |
10 |
6 |
| 42% |
8% |
50% |
|
92% |
83% |
50% |
Colombe last 12 games
|
2026-11-01 |
Colombe
|
2 - 0 |
PWD Bamenda
|
|
2026-06-28 |
Colombe
|
7 - 0 |
Fauve Azur
|
|
2026-06-21 |
Colombe
|
1 - 0 |
Aigle Royal Menoua
|
|
2026-06-14 |
PWD Bamenda
|
1 - 2 |
Colombe
|
|
2026-06-07 |
Canon Yaounde
|
0 - 1 |
Colombe
|
|
2026-06-04 |
Colombe
|
3 - 1 |
Unisport de Bafang
|
|
2026-05-31 |
Victoria United
|
0 - 3 |
Colombe
|
|
2026-05-25 |
Fortuna Mfou
|
0 - 3 |
Colombe
|
|
2026-05-17 |
Colombe
|
2 - 0 |
Panthere du Nde
|
|
2026-05-10 |
Aigle Royal Moungo
|
1 - 3 |
Colombe
|
|
2026-05-03 |
Stade Renard
|
0 - 0 |
Colombe
|
|
2026-04-29 |
Dynamo Douala
|
1 - 1 |
Colombe
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 10 |
2 |
0 |
|
9 |
6 |
3 |
| 83% |
17% |
0% |
|
75% |
50% |
25% |
Table Elite One
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Aigle Royal Menoua |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
+8 |
7 |
| 2 |
Unisport de Bafang |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
+5 |
7 |
| 3 |
Coton Sport |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
6 |
| 4 |
Panthere du Nde |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
6 |
| 5 |
Victoria United |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
6 |
| 6 |
Canon Yaounde |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
5 |
| 7 |
Dynamo Douala |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
| 8 |
Aigle Royal Moungo |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
4 |
| 9 |
Stade Renard |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
4 |
| 10 |
Colombe |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 11 |
APEJES Academy |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
2 |
| 12 |
US Abong-Mbang |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
-6 |
2 |
| 13 |
PWD Bamenda |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
1 |
| 14 |
Gazelle FA |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Stade Renard |
|
| Colombe |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Stade Renard |
Colombe |
| 1 |
Aigle Royal Menoua |
|
|
| 2 |
Unisport de Bafang |
|
|
| 3 |
Coton Sport |
|
|
| 4 |
Panthere du Nde |
2 - 1 |
|
| 5 |
Victoria United |
|
|
| 6 |
Canon Yaounde |
|
|
| 7 |
Dynamo Douala |
|
|
| 8 |
Aigle Royal Moungo |
|
|
| 9 |
Stade Renard |
- |
|
| 10 |
Colombe |
|
- |
| 11 |
APEJES Academy |
|
|
| 12 |
US Abong-Mbang |
|
|
| 13 |
PWD Bamenda |
|
|
| 14 |
Gazelle FA |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Stade Renard |
Colombe |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
4 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
0 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.33 |
0.00 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
0% |
| Both Teams to Score |
67% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
2 |
0 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
0 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
0.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
0% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
0% |
| Both Teams to Score |
100% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Overall Statistics for Elite One
| Matches (22) |
| Home Win |
50% |
| Draw |
32% |
| Away Win |
18% |
| Completed Matches |
12% |
| Goals (66) |
| Goals per Game |
3.00 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.86 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in |
86% |
| Away Team Scored in |
77% |
| Both Teams to Score |
68% |
| Over 1.5 |
95% |
| Over 2.5 |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
41% |
Stade Renard next 6 games
|
2026-11-08 |
Stade Renard
|
- |
Colombe
|
|
2026-11-15 |
Gazelle FA
|
- |
Stade Renard
|
|
2026-11-18 |
Coton Sport
|
- |
Stade Renard
|
|
2026-11-29 |
Stade Renard
|
- |
Dynamo Douala
|
|
2026-12-02 |
PWD Bamenda
|
- |
Stade Renard
|
|
2026-12-06 |
Stade Renard
|
- |
Canon Yaounde
|
Colombe next 6 games
|
2026-11-08 |
Stade Renard
|
- |
Colombe
|
|
2026-11-15 |
Colombe
|
- |
Dynamo Douala
|
|
2026-11-22 |
APEJES Academy
|
- |
Colombe
|
|
2026-11-29 |
Colombe
|
- |
Canon Yaounde
|
|
2026-12-02 |
Aigle Royal Menoua
|
- |
Colombe
|
|
2026-12-06 |
Colombe
|
- |
Victoria United
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
3.95 |
3.24 |
1.78 |
| Probability |
28% |
32% |
40% |
|
2 @ 1.78 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.82 |
1.18 |
| Probability |
31% |
69% |
|
X2 @ 1.18 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.28 |
3.22 |
| Probability |
|
98% |
2% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.28 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
| Probability |
|
54% |
46% |
|
Over 2.5 @ 1.95 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
3.44 |
1.25 |
| Probability |
|
35% |
65% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.81 |
1.88 |
| Probability |
|
44% |
56% |
|
OTS @ 1.88 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-11-07 16:00. Odds may vary at this moment!