First Division - Ireland
Friday, 16.10.2026
19:45
Treaty United
Cobh Ramblers
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Limerick |
| Away: |
Cobh |
| Distance: |
92.5 km |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
19:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 3.23 |
3.43 |
1.97 |
2 |
|
|
|
1.72 |
1.29 |
| 35% |
17% |
48% |
1.97 |
|
|
|
42% |
58% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.23 |
3.82 |
|
|
|
1.73 |
1.99 |
|
|
|
2.88 |
1.37 |
| 78% |
22% |
|
|
|
53% |
47% |
|
|
|
29% |
71% |
H2H last 12 games
|
2026-08-07 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
2 - 0 |
Treaty United
|
|
2026-05-22 |
Treaty United
|
1 - 2 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
|
2026-04-06 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
4 - 0 |
Treaty United
|
|
2025-10-28 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
1 - 0 |
Treaty United
|
|
2025-10-24 |
Treaty United
|
1 - 0 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
|
2025-09-12 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
3 - 0 |
Treaty United
|
|
2025-07-11 |
Treaty United
|
2 - 1 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
|
2025-05-30 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
2 - 1 |
Treaty United
|
|
2025-02-14 |
Treaty United
|
2 - 3 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
|
2024-09-23 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
0 - 3 |
Treaty United
|
|
2024-07-04 |
Treaty United
|
0 - 1 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
|
2024-05-17 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
1 - 1 |
Treaty United
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 3 |
1 |
8 |
|
9 |
7 |
2 |
| 25% |
8% |
67% |
|
75% |
58% |
17% |
Treaty United last 12 games
|
2026-10-09 |
Athlone Town
|
1 - 2 |
Treaty United
|
|
2026-10-02 |
Treaty United
|
0 - 4 |
UC Dublin
|
|
2026-09-25 |
Treaty United
|
2 - 1 |
Finn Harps
|
|
2026-09-18 |
Bray Wanderers
|
2 - 0 |
Treaty United
|
|
2026-09-12 |
Longford Town
|
0 - 2 |
Treaty United
|
|
2026-09-04 |
Treaty United
|
0 - 1 |
Wexford
|
|
2026-08-28 |
Kerry
|
3 - 1 |
Treaty United
|
|
2026-08-21 |
Treaty United
|
2 - 2 |
Cork City
|
|
2026-08-07 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
2 - 0 |
Treaty United
|
|
2026-08-03 |
UC Dublin
|
1 - 2 |
Treaty United
|
|
2026-07-31 |
Treaty United
|
0 - 1 |
Longford Town
|
|
2026-07-24 |
Treaty United
|
2 - 1 |
Athlone Town
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 5 |
1 |
6 |
|
10 |
7 |
3 |
| 42% |
8% |
50% |
|
83% |
58% |
25% |
Cobh Ramblers last 12 games
|
2026-10-09 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
0 - 2 |
Kerry
|
|
2026-10-02 |
Bray Wanderers
|
1 - 4 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
|
2026-09-25 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
3 - 3 |
Athlone Town
|
|
2026-09-18 |
Wexford
|
3 - 1 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
|
2026-09-11 |
Cork City
|
2 - 3 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
|
2026-09-04 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
1 - 1 |
UC Dublin
|
|
2026-08-28 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
2 - 2 |
Longford Town
|
|
2026-08-21 |
Finn Harps
|
1 - 3 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
|
2026-08-07 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
2 - 0 |
Treaty United
|
|
2026-08-03 |
Kerry
|
3 - 0 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
|
2026-07-31 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
1 - 0 |
Wexford
|
|
2026-07-24 |
Cobh Ramblers
|
1 - 2 |
Bray Wanderers
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 5 |
3 |
4 |
|
11 |
8 |
6 |
| 42% |
25% |
33% |
|
92% |
67% |
50% |
Table First Division
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Cork City |
35 |
23 |
5 |
7 |
73 |
34 |
+39 |
74 |
| 2 |
Bray Wanderers |
35 |
15 |
9 |
11 |
67 |
51 |
+16 |
54 |
| 3 |
UC Dublin |
35 |
15 |
8 |
12 |
62 |
49 |
+13 |
53 |
| 4 |
Kerry |
35 |
14 |
9 |
12 |
44 |
40 |
+4 |
51 |
| 5 |
Longford Town |
35 |
13 |
10 |
12 |
48 |
46 |
+2 |
49 |
| 6 |
Cobh Ramblers |
35 |
14 |
7 |
14 |
46 |
52 |
-6 |
49 |
| 7 |
Athlone Town |
35 |
13 |
9 |
13 |
42 |
42 |
0 |
48 |
| 8 |
Wexford |
35 |
11 |
9 |
15 |
42 |
53 |
-11 |
42 |
| 9 |
Treaty United |
35 |
10 |
9 |
16 |
35 |
53 |
-18 |
39 |
| 10 |
Finn Harps |
35 |
6 |
7 |
22 |
31 |
70 |
-39 |
25 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Treaty United |
|
| Cobh Ramblers |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Treaty United |
Cobh Ramblers |
| 1 |
Cork City |
2 - 2 |
2 - 3 |
| 2 |
Bray Wanderers |
2 - 2 |
1 - 4 |
| 3 |
UC Dublin |
0 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Kerry |
2 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
Longford Town |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
Cobh Ramblers |
1 - 2 |
- |
| 7 |
Athlone Town |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Wexford |
0 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 9 |
Treaty United |
- |
1 - 2 |
| 10 |
Finn Harps |
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Treaty United |
Cobh Ramblers |
| Wins |
10 |
14 |
| Draws |
9 |
7 |
| Losses |
16 |
14 |
| Goals For |
35 |
46 |
| Goals Against |
53 |
52 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.31 |
| Average Conceded |
1.51 |
1.49 |
| Matches Scored |
57% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
77% |
| Both Teams to Score |
43% |
51% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
51% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
8 |
| Draws |
4 |
0 |
| Losses |
7 |
9 |
| Goals For |
19 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
32 |
| Average Scored |
1.12 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
1.88 |
| Matches Scored |
59% |
65% |
| Matches Conceded |
76% |
88% |
| Both Teams to Score |
41% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
65% |
94% |
| Over 2.5 |
59% |
65% |
| Over 3.5 |
24% |
35% |
Overall Statistics for First Division
| Matches (175) |
| Home Win |
49% |
| Draw |
23% |
| Away Win |
27% |
| Completed Matches |
97% |
| Goals (490) |
| Goals per Game |
2.80 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.62 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in |
78% |
| Away Team Scored in |
70% |
| Both Teams to Score |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
55% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
Treaty United next games
No data in the system
Cobh Ramblers next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
3.23 |
3.43 |
1.97 |
| Probability |
35% |
17% |
48% |
|
2 @ 1.97 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.72 |
1.29 |
| Probability |
42% |
58% |
|
X2 @ 1.29 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.23 |
3.82 |
| Probability |
|
78% |
22% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.23 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.73 |
1.99 |
| Probability |
|
53% |
47% |
|
Over 2.5 @ 1.73 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.88 |
1.37 |
| Probability |
|
29% |
71% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.37 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.63 |
2.11 |
| Probability |
|
49% |
51% |
|
OTS @ 2.11 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-10-13 04:01. Odds may vary at this moment!